Awards and Honors
2019
Big Fish
Nominee, New Hampshire Theatre Award for:
Best Community Production of a Musical
Best Actor in a Community Production Of A Musical: Jason Archambeault as Edward Bloom
Best Actress in a Community Production of a Musical: Amy Fortier as Sandra Bloom
Crazy For You (T)
Nominee, New Hampshire Theatre Award for:
Best Youth Production
Best Actor in a Youth Production: Tommy Page as Bobby Child
Best Supporting Actor in a Youth Production: Kai Renshaw as Bela Zangler
Best Choreography in a Youth Production: Susan M Lamontagne
Best Music Direction in a Youth Production: Jane Woods
2017
Beauty and the Beast
Nominee, New Hampshire Theatre Award for:
Best Actress in a Community Musical Production – Memory Apata as Belle
Once On This Island (T)
Nominee, New Hampshire Theatre Award for:
Best Youth Production
Best Director for a Community Musical Production – Lanni Luce West
Best Actress in a Youth Production – Isabelle Hall as Ti Moune
Best Supporting Actress in a Youth Production – Thea LaCrosse as Asaka
Best Supporting Actress in a Youth Production – Marie Pillsbury as Mama Euralie
Best Actor in a Youth Production – Henry Lang as Daniel
Best Supporting Actor in a Youth Production – Tyler Nabinger as Papa Ge
Best Supporting Actor in a Youth Production – Kyle Mason as Tonton
Best Musical Direction in a Community Production – Jane Woods
Best Choreography in a Community Production – Susan Lamontagne
Best Sound Design in a Community Production – Seth Stoddard
2016
On the Town (T*)
Nominee, New Hampshire Theatre Award for:
Best Production – Youth: On the Town – Top 3 Finalist
Best Director – Musical – Community: Susan Lamontagne
Best Actor – Youth: Patrick Sharpe – Top 3 Finalist
Best Actress – Youth: Kate Budney – Top 3 Finalist
Best Supporting Actor – Youth: Ross Patten
Best Supporting Actor – Youth: Henry Lang
Best Supporting Actress – Youth: Camila Pentland – Top 3 Finalist
Best Supporting Actress – Youth: Julia Mason
Best Musical Director – Community: Jane Woods
Best Choreographer – Community: Susan Lamontagne
Best Costume Designer – Community: Lori Mather
Best Sound Designer – Community: Seth Stoddard
The Secret Garden
Winner, New Hampshire Theatre Award for:
Best Supporting Actress – Musical – Community: Jennifer Langhus
Nominee, New Hampshire Theatre Award for:
Best Production – Musical – Community
Best Director – Musical – Community: Perry Allison
Best Actor – Musical – Community: Jonathan Verge – Top 3 Finalist
Best Actress – Musical – Community: Maggie Finley
Best Choreographer – Community: Allyson Weiner Sawyer
Best Sound Designer – Community: Seth Stoddard
Best Lighting Designer – Community: Alex Taylor
2015
42nd Street (T*)
Winner, The Complete Hoot’s Owl Award for:
Best Youth Performance 2015
A Funny Thing Happened on the Way to the Forum
Winner, The Complete Hoot’s Owl Award for:
2014
Suessical The Musical (T*)
Winner, New Hampshire Theatre Award for:
Best Actor – Ross Patten as The Cat in The Hat
Finalist (Top 3), New Hampshire Theatre Award for:
Best Community Production – Musical
Best Costume Designer – Holly Levison
Semi-Finalist (Top 10), New Hampshire Theatre Award for:
Best Director – Jarvis Green
Best Musical Director – Jarvis Green
Best Choreographer – Claire Shillen
Best Actress – Jaclyn Pageau as Gertrude
Best Supporting Actor – Henry Lang as Horton
Best Supporting Actress – Victoria Isquith as The Sour Kangaroo
Best Sound Design – Seth Stoddard
Carousel
Semi-Finalist (Top 10), New Hampshire Theatre Award for:
Best Choreographer – Allyson Weiner-Sawyer
2013
Anything Goes (T*)
Winner, New Hampshire Theatre Award for:
Best Actress – Alison Coombs as Reno Sweeney
Finalist (Top 3), New Hampshire Theatre Award for:
Best Supporting Actor – Ross Patten as Moonface Martin
Best Costume Designer – Tina Kimball
Semi-Finalist (Top 10), New Hampshire Theatre Award for:
Best Community Production – Musical
Best Director – Hetty Thomae
Best Choreographer – Josh Feder
Best Supporting Actor – Garrett Inman as Lord Evelyn Oakleigh
Best Supporting Actress – Molly Winer as Erma
The Sound of Music
Finalist (Top 3), New Hampshire Theatre Award for:
Best Actress – Alleigh Whiteside as Maria VonTrapp
Semi-Finalist (Top 10), New Hampshire Theatre Award for:
Best Community Production – Musical
Best Musical Director – Hal Sheeler
2012
The Music Man (T*)
Winner, New Hampshire Theatre Award for:
Best Actor – John Marshall as Harold Hill
Best Choreographer – Allyson Weiner-Sawyer
Semi-Finalist (Top 10), New Hampshire Theatre Award for:
Best Director – Bill Sawyer
Best Actress – Holly Alexander as Marian Paroo
Best Music Director – Aileen Sullivan
Best Costume Designer – June Cameron
Sweeney Todd
Winner, The Complete Hoot’s Owl Award for:
Best Community Production 2012
Finalist (Top 3), New Hampshire Theatre Award for:
Best Production Musical
Best Supporting Actor – Garrett Inman as Tobias
Best Supporting Actress – Rigel Harris as Beggar Woman
Semi-Finalist (Top 10), New Hampshire Theatre Award for:
Best Director – Ron Luchsinger
Best Actor – Da-Shih Hu as Sweeney Todd
Best Actress – Lori Mather as Mrs. Lovett
Best Supporting Actor – Ben Buster as Anthony Hope
Best Supporting Actress – Alliegh Whiteside as Johanna
Best Music Director – Jaimie Bernstein
Best Costume Designer – Elizabeth Montmagny
Best Scenic Designer – Nick O’Leary and Cami Buster
2011
Bye Bye Birdie (T*)
Finalist, New Hampshire Theatre Award for:
Best Production Musical – Bye Bye Birdie
Best Director Musical – Hannah Hammond (Bye Bye Birdie)
Best Actor Musical – Jake van Leer (Bye Bye Birdie)
Best Actress Musical – Emma Brooks (Bye Bye Birdie)
Best Choreographer – Allyson Weiner Sawyer (Bye Bye Birdie)
Oliver!
Finalist, New Hampshire Theatre Award for:
Best Actress Musical – Amy Fortier (Oliver!)
2010
Footloose (T*)
Finalist, New Hampshire Theatre Award for:
Best Production – Musical
Best Director – Musical: Hannah Hammond
Best Musical Director: Ellen Wilbur
Best Choreographer: Erin Stone
Best Supporting Actor – Musical: Eric Mead as Ren
Best Actress – Musical: Emily Lacroix as Ariel Moore
The Mikado
Winner, 2010 Owl Award for Excellence for:
Best Opera from The Complete Hoot
Winner, New Hampshire Theatre Award for:
Best Costume Designer – Elizabeth Montmagny
Finalist (Top 3), New Hampshire Theatre Award for:
Best Supporting Actress – Elizabeth Montmagny as Yum Yum
Semi-Finalist (Top 10), New Hampshire Theatre Award for:
Best Production – Musical
Best Director – Musical: Susan Newell
Best Musical Director: Hal Sheeler
Best Choreographer: Seraphim D’Andrea
Best Lighting Designer: Clif Rogers
Best Sound Designer: Seth Stoddard
Best Scenic Designer: Susan Newell
Best Supporting Actress – Musical: Amy Fortier as Pitti-Sing
Best Actor – Musical: Da-Shih Hu as Koko
Best Actress – Musical: Karen McLellan as Katisha
T = Teen Show